Tender for Construction and Commissioning of Maintenance Facilities ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Commissioning of Maintenance Facilities for Vande Bharat Coaching Complex at Patliputra, Patna (Bihar) Including all Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Signal and Telecommunication Works.... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-03-24-25 | Ref ID: 110983932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2360125245.45, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11800700.00.

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction and Commissioning of Maintenance Facilities for Vande Bharat Coaching Complex at Patliputra, Patna (Bihar) Including all Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Signal and Telecommunication Works....

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2024

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110983932

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-03-24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2360125245.45

Tender EMD: ₹ 11800700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Commissioning of maintenance facilities for Vande Bharat Coaching complex at Patliputra, Patna (Bihar) including all Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Signal and Telecommunication works for East Central Railway
- Construction and Commissioning of maintenance facilities for Vande Bharat Coaching complex at Patliputra, Patna (Bihar) including all Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Signal and Telecommunication works for East Central Railway
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2360125245.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 20/12/2024 12:00 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Required No 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Date Time Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/11/2024 20:52
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11800700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections