Tender for Construction of Administrative Building G Plus 3 Floors I...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Administrative Building G Plus 3 Floors Including Internal Water Supply Sanitary Installations and Development and Bulk Services which Include Overhead Terrace Tank, Underground Sump, .... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162056 | Ref ID: 145552605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Administrative Building G Plus 3 Floors Including Internal Water Supply Sanitary Installations and Development and Bulk Services which Include Overhead Terrace Tank, Underground Sump, ....

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145552605

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ NO.06/2026-27/HYD-III/HYD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Administrative Building G plus 3 Floors including internal water supply sanitary installations and development and bulk services which include overhead terrace tank, underground sump, pump room over UG sump external water supply, tube wells, external sewage, septic tank soak pit internal roads including foot paths, open parking, storm drain water, rain water harvesting signages, external service connections and Electrical works at Hyderabad Central University, Hyderabad. SH : Interior Design for the building.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 162056
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/07/2026 14:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections