Tender for Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and Academic Block, Including Internal and External Civil and Electrical Works Like Fire Fighting, Lift and Hvac for Iiser Campus at Vithura, Thir... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152097 | Ref ID: 141058728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 524640, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10493.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and Academic Block, Including Internal and External Civil and Electrical Works Like Fire Fighting, Lift and Hvac for Iiser Campus at Vithura, Thir...

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141058728

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/PMDDYPD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 524640

Tender EMD: ₹ 10493

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Administrative block, Lecture Theatre and Academic block, including internal and external Civil and Electrical works like Fire Fighting, Lift and HVAC for IISER campus at Vithura, Thiruvananthapuram. SH : C/o Academic block ( BW) SH: Providng services of Data Entry personnel for o/o Executive Engineer, PMSSYPD, CPWD, Melethumele and o/o Architect Unit of Chief Engineer office, CPWD, CGO Complex, Poonkulam.
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of Data Entry personnel for office of Execuitve Engineer, PMSSYPD, CPWD, Melethumele and O/o Architect Unit of Chief Engineer office, CPWD, CGO Complex, Poonkulam.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 152097
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/05/2026 14:28
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 493
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 24, 640
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections