Tender for Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and Academic Block Including Internal and External Civil and Electrical Works Like Firefighting Lift and Hvac for Iiser Campus at Vithura, Thiru... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137713 | Ref ID: 132660743). The estimated tender value is ₹ 542850990, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6428510.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Administrative Block, Lecture Theatre and Academic Block Including Internal and External Civil and Electrical Works Like Firefighting Lift and Hvac for Iiser Campus at Vithura, Thiru...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132660743

Notice Ref. No.: 04/PMSSYPD/CE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 542850990

Tender EMD: ₹ 6428510

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Administrative block, Lecture Theatre and Academic block including Internal and External Civil and Electrical works like Firefighting Lift and HVAC for IISER campus at Vithura, Thiruvananthapuram. SH : Construction of Academic block ( Balance work) including internal water supply, sanitary installations and drainage, external development works, E&M works like Internal electrical installation, fire fighting with wet riser and sprinkler system, automatic fire alarm system, lift, HVAC, External service cabling and street lighting.
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Academic block ( Balance work) including internal water supply, sanitary installation and drainage, external development works, E&M works like internal electrical installation, fire fighting with wet riser and sprinkler system, automatic fire alarm system, Lift, HVAC, External service cabling and street lighting.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 137713
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/12/2025 16:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 64, 28, 510
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 54, 28, 50, 990
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections