Tender for Construction of Admin Block C, Imu-Hq, Semmancherry Campu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Admin Block C, Imu-Hq, Semmancherry Campus, Chennai (Sh:Providing Services of Multi Task Staff Services in the Office of the Assistant Engineer-Iv, Csd-Iv/C2d, Cpwd, Imu-Hq, Chennai Fo... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153721 | Ref ID: 141914818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 569177, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11384.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Admin Block C, Imu-Hq, Semmancherry Campus, Chennai (Sh:Providing Services of Multi Task Staff Services in the Office of the Assistant Engineer-Iv, Csd-Iv/C2d, Cpwd, Imu-Hq, Chennai Fo...

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141914818

Notice Ref. No.: 17/AE-4/II/C2D/2026-27/Chennai

Tender Value: ₹ 569177

Tender EMD: ₹ 11384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Admin block C, IMU-HQ, Semmancherry campus, Chennai (SH:Providing services of Multi task staff services in the office of the Assistant Engineer-IV, CSD-IV/C2D, CPWD, IMU-HQ, Chennai for a period of 17 Months.)
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of Multi task staff services in the office of the Assistant Engineer-IV, CSD-IV/C2D, CPWD, IMU-HQ, Chennai for a period of 17 Months
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 153721
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/05/2026 11:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/05/2026 12:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 384
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 69, 177
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/06/2026 12:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections