Tender for Construction of Admin Bldg. at Icar-Iiab at Garhkhatanga,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Admin Bldg. at Icar-Iiab at Garhkhatanga, Ranchi. (Supplying Installation Testing Commissioning of Duplex Control System for Existing 13 Passenger Lift) in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164949 | Ref ID: 147171341).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Admin Bldg. at Icar-Iiab at Garhkhatanga, Ranchi. (Supplying Installation Testing Commissioning of Duplex Control System for Existing 13 Passenger Lift)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171341

Notice Ref. No.: 51 3/AEE-II/2026/311

Tender Value: ₹ 55550

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Admin Bldg. at ICAR-IIAB at Garhkhatanga, Ranchi. (Supplying Installation Testing Commissioning of Duplex control system for existing 13 passenger lift)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164949
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/08/2026 15:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/08/2026 16:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 55, 550
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/09/2026 16:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections