Tender for Construction of Additional Toilet Block Including Necessa...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Toilet Block Including Necessary Electrical Works for Office Staffs and Patients of Radiotherapy Department, Aiims Kalyani. in Barari, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129129 | Ref ID: 127658126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9067576, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181352.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Additional Toilet Block Including Necessary Electrical Works for Office Staffs and Patients of Radiotherapy Department, Aiims Kalyani.

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127658126

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE&SM-II/IIITK/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9067576

Tender EMD: ₹ 181352

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Additional Toilet Block including necessary Electrical works for office staffs and patients of Radiotherapy Department, AIIMS Kalyani.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 129129
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/10/2025 13:11
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 81, 352
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 90, 67, 576
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections