Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Construction of Additional Running Room (20 Bedded, One Floor) at Badarpur.
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141682436
Notice Ref. No.: SCL-ENGG-35-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 30972806.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 619500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule-A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule 'B' DSR item 20990100.87 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14330648.51 46.47 20990100.87
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30972806.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 619500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections