Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Construction of Additional Loop Line with Electrification, Extension of Minor Bridges, Extension of Fob, Construction of Type.Ii Quarters, Rest House, Platform & Development Area at Dodbele Station An...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145730571
Notice Ref. No.: YPRTK-DBL-ADDL-LOOPLINE
Tender Value: ₹ 151242736.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 3024900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of additional loop line with Electrification, Extension of minor bridges, Extension of FOB, Construction of Type.II quarters, Rest House, Platform & Development area at Dodbele station and other allied works between Yeswanthpur-Tumkuru section on South Western Railway (Composite Work).
DSR ITEM S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-EARTHWORK ITEMS 11681407.48 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 11681407.48 AT Par 11681407.48 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 151242736.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 18:01
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3024900.00
Notice Documents
ACS-5toIRSGCC2022dt.20.10.2023.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140_1.pdf
ASC-7-dt25.09.2024toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
ACS-8toIRSGCC-2022dated.20.12.2024.pdf
AdditionalSplConditionsforsupplyofP-waymaterials.pdf
WeblinkaddressforTechSpecificationforDSRUSSORitems.pdf
TechnicalSpecificationforOHEElectricalworks.pdf
LatestTechSpecificationforTRACKBALLAST2023.pdf
GuidelinesforexeuctionofROBRUBFOBcompoositetenderlatest_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections