Tender for Construction of Additional Infrastructure for National In...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Infrastructure for National Institute of Technology, Trichy, Tamil Nadu. Sh 1- Construction of Annex Buildings for Mechanical and Metallurgical & Materials Engineering (Mmme... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115467 | Ref ID: 120580975). The estimated tender value is ₹ 537332, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10747.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Additional Infrastructure for National Institute of Technology, Trichy, Tamil Nadu. Sh 1- Construction of Annex Buildings for Mechanical and Metallurgical & Materials Engineering (Mmme...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120580975

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE(E)/AE(E)/TCESD1/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 537332

Tender EMD: ₹ 10747

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Additional infrastructure for National Institute of Technology, Trichy, Tamil Nadu. SH 1- Construction of Annex Buildings for Mechanical and Metallurgical & Materials Engineering (MMME) Department (G 2) & Laboratory Annex Building for Production Engineering Department. SH- Providing man power services for O/o The Exeutive Engineer (E), NIT Campus Trichy.
Subwork/Packages: Providing man power service for O/o The Executive Engineer (E), NIT Campus Trichy
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 115467
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/06/2025 19:52
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/06/2025 10:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 747
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 37, 332
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/07/2025 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections