Tender for Construction of Additional Hostel Block for Boys at Iiitk...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Hostel Block for Boys at Iiitk Pala Sh: Preparation of Digital Survey Plan (Master Plan Layout) in Pala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 103899 | Ref ID: 115233288).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Additional Hostel Block for Boys at Iiitk Pala Sh: Preparation of Digital Survey Plan (Master Plan Layout)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115233288

Notice Ref. No.: 54(02)/IIITPD/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 56000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Additional Hostel Block for boys at IIITK Pala SH: Preparation of Digital Survey Plan (Master Plan Layout)
Subwork/Packages: Preparation of Digital Survey Plan (Master Plan Layout)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 103899
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/02/2025 15:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/03/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 56, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 31/03/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections