Tender for Construction of Additional Floor(2Nd & 3Rd) above the Exi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Floor(2Nd & 3Rd) above the Existing Building for Concrete Testing Laboratory for Department of Civil Engineering Including Water Supply, Drainage, Sanitary Installations, Pl... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145749 | Ref ID: 137114190).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Additional Floor(2Nd & 3Rd) above the Existing Building for Concrete Testing Laboratory for Department of Civil Engineering Including Water Supply, Drainage, Sanitary Installations, Pl...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137114190

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE/NITKSPSD-IV/NIQ/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL FLOOR(2ND & 3RD) ABOVE THE EXISTING BUILDING FOR CONCRETE TESTING LABORATORY FOR DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING INCLUDING WATER SUPPLY, DRAINAGE, SANITARY INSTALLATIONS, PLUMBING SYSTEM INTERNAL EI & FANS, UPS, FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, FIRE ALARM SYSTEM, LAN CCTV, TELEPHONE SYSTEM WATER PUMP SETS, LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS ETC., AT NITK CAMPUS, SURATHKAL. SH: TOATL STATION SITE SURVEY FOR THE WORK CONSTRUCTION OF LADIES HOSTEL BUILDING OF 200 DOUBLE OCCUPANCY ROOMS(BLOCK7) WITH DINING AREAS AND KITCHEN AND CONSTRUCTION OF LIBRARY NEW ANNEX BUILDING AT NITK, SURATHKAL, MANGALORE.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 145749
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/03/2026 17:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/03/2026 17:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections