Tender for Construction of Additional Classroom at Sabroom English M...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Classroom at Sabroom English Medium Hs School in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_60785_1 | Ref ID: 118420073). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2427180, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48544.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Additional Classroom at Sabroom English Medium Hs School

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118420073

Notice Ref. No.: 02/PNIeT/25-26. 01/DNIeT/EE/SBM/DIVN/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2427180

Tender EMD: ₹ 48544

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vertical extn. of newly constructed school building in/c structural glazing, AAC masonry and other allied civil works, South Tripura under MPLAD Fund
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle||EE Sabroom Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 544
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 27, 180
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections