Tender for Construction of Additional Classes Activity Room, in Gove...

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Classes Activity Room, in Government Higher Secondary School Aadawal Campus for Visually and Hearing Impaired, at Block Jagdalpur, Distt. Jagdalpur. in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 190628 | Ref ID: 141045828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17076000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129000.00.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Additional Classes Activity Room, in Government Higher Secondary School Aadawal Campus for Visually and Hearing Impaired, at Block Jagdalpur, Distt. Jagdalpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Additional Classes Activity Room, in Government Higher Secondary School Aadawal Campus for Visually and Hearing Impaired, at Block Jagdalpur, Distt. Jagdalpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Additional Classes Activity Room, in Government Higher Secondary School Aadawal Campus for Visually and Hearing Impaired, at Block Jagdalpur, Distt. Jagdalpur.

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141045828

Notice Ref. No.: 190628

Tender Value: ₹ 17076000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 129000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Additional Classes Activity Room, In Government Higher Secondary School Aadawal Campus For Visually And Hearing Impaired, At Block Jagdalpur, Distt. Jagdalpur.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 11
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 11 May, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 22 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 26 May, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 25 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 6h 3m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections