Tender for Construction of Additional Class Rooms with Quantity of S...

The TELANGANA STATE EDUCATION WELFARE AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (TGEWIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Class Rooms with Quantity of Six Rooms (6) at Second Floor of Newly Constructed Building (Arts and Commerce Block) of Girraj Government Degree College (A) at Nizamabad North... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 689419 | Ref ID: 138641334).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of Additional Class Rooms with Quantity of Six Rooms (6) at Second Floor of Newly Constructed Building (Arts and Commerce Block) of Girraj Government Degree College (A) at Nizamabad North...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138641334

Notice Ref. No.: SE/TGEWIDC/ HYD/NIT/ 1763/2025-26, Dated: 23.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 15608785.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASS ROOMS WITH QUANTITY OF SIX ROOMS (6) AT SECOND FLOOR OF NEWLY CONSTRUCTED BUILDING (ARTS AND COMMERCE BLOCK) OF GIRRAJ GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE (A) AT NIZAMABAD NORTH (M) IN NIZAMNABAD DISTRICT Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
28/03/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
13/04/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Buildings
Process Fee : 30000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections