Tender for Construction of Additional Bridges/Viaduct and other Misc...

The MUMBAI RAILWAY VIKAS CORPORATION LIMITED (MRVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Bridges/Viaduct and other Miscellaneous Works in Connection with Proposed 3Rd & 4Th Line between Kalyan-Badlapur Stations of Central Railway. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MRVC_W_MUTP3A_KYN-BUD_259 | Ref ID: 110954924). The estimated tender value is ₹ 343116591.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2175000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Additional Bridges/Viaduct and other Miscellaneous Works in Connection with Proposed 3Rd & 4Th Line between Kalyan-Badlapur Stations of Central Railway.

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110954924

Notice Ref. No.: MRVC_W_MUTP3A_KYN-BUD_259

Tender Value: ₹ 343116591.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2175000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Payment for ensuring implementation and monitoring of all provisions in Safety, Health and Environmental Manual (SHE Manual) of MRVC during execution of works through entire contract period including deployment of required SHE organization as mentioned in SHE manual with required qualification, arranging training to all workers and staff engaged for work, regular health check up of labours, arranging SHE meetings, SHE Inspection, SHE audit, SHE communication i.e. posters/signages/VIDEO/Audio, SHE housekeeping, Safety training, provision of protective wears, labour welfare measures, Environmental management, traffic management of vehicles for construction activities, etc. complete as detailed in Safety, Health and Environment manual of MRVC. (Total of Amount of item no. 1/NS to item no. 39d/NS- Basic cost of this item) Note: Payment against this item will b edone in each interim payment. Separate SHE organization/team shall be deployed. Penalty will be imposed for failure or voilation in implemenation of SHE manual provisions as mentioned in Part V of MRVC SHE manual. Persist failure oor violation of SHE manual provisions may attract termination of contract. Payment against this item will b edone in each interim payment after recovering penalties imposed if any. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule B-Any other item as per USSOR 2021 (Formation works, Bridge works and P.Way Works 3737500.00 1 Lump Sum 3250000.00 15.00 3737500.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 343116591.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/11/2024 15:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2175000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections