Tender for Construction of Additional Boys Hostel for Iiit Pala unde...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Boys Hostel for Iiit Pala under Phase Ii Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Drainage, Internal Electrical Installations Sh: Engaging Services for Highly Skilled... in Pala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102484 | Ref ID: 114741831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 848394, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16968.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Additional Boys Hostel for Iiit Pala under Phase Ii Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Drainage, Internal Electrical Installations Sh: Engaging Services for Highly Skilled...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114741831

Notice Ref. No.: 09/IIITPD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 848394

Tender EMD: ₹ 16968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Additional Boys Hostel for IIIT Pala under phase II including water supply, sanitary installations, drainage, internal electrical installations SH: Engaging services for highly skilled graduate CAD operator, Data entry operator and MTS for office works of IIIT Project Division, CPWD, Pala, Kottayam
Subwork/Packages: Data Entry Operator
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 102484
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/02/2025 16:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/02/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 16, 968
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 48, 394
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/03/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections