Tender for Construction of Additional Block for Boys Hostel for Iiit...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Additional Block for Boys Hostel for Iiit Pala, Kottayam under Phase Ii Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Development Work and Internal Electrical Insta... in Pala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123624 | Ref ID: 124721378). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1344672, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26894.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Additional Block for Boys Hostel for Iiit Pala, Kottayam under Phase Ii Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Development Work and Internal Electrical Insta...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124721378

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE&SM(C)-I/IIIT PD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1344672

Tender EMD: ₹ 26894

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Additional block for Boys Hostel for IIIT Pala, Kottayam under Phase II including internal water supply, sanitary installation, drainage, development work and internal electrical installations, external service connection, internal roads, first aid hose reel system, Lighting conductors, Solar power plant, solar water heater, STP, rain water harvesting signage, etc. SH: Providing manpower for data entry and messenger services to the O/o EE & SM (C)-I and attached subdivision offices at IIIT Pala Project Division, CPWD, Pala, Kottayam.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 123624
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/08/2025 12:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 26, 894
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 13, 44, 672
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections