Tender for Construction of Academic Tower (G Plus 7) Rcc Framed Stru...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Tower (G Plus 7) Rcc Framed Structur for Iit Kharagpur, West Bengal. in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147708 | Ref ID: 138137102). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1157952, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23159.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Academic Tower (G Plus 7) Rcc Framed Structur for Iit Kharagpur, West Bengal.

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138137102

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE&SM(E&M)/KED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1157952

Tender EMD: ₹ 23159

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Academic tower (G plus 7) RCC framed structur for IIT Kharagpur, West Bengal.
Subwork/Packages: SH : Providing the service of computer data entry operators and office boy / MTS for temporary requirment of services at O/O the EE and SM(EM), KED, CPWD, Kharagpur-721302 alongwith 04 (Four) Nos. sub-divisions)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 147708
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/03/2026 19:37
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 23, 159
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 11, 57, 952
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/06/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections