Tender for Construction of Academic Building, Students Hostel & Elec...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Building, Students Hostel & Electric Substation Along with all Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 112261 | Ref ID: 119097625). The estimated tender value is ₹ 588828, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11777.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Academic Building, Students Hostel & Electric Substation Along with all Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara.

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119097625

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE(E)/Vadodara/2025-26/AE(E)-III/Vadodara/01

Tender Value: ₹ 588828

Tender EMD: ₹ 11777

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Academic Building, Students Hostel & Electric Substation along with all necessary Infrastructure facilities for IIIT Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara.
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of inspection vehicle for the Assistant Engineer (E)-III, Vadodara.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 112261
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/05/2025 13:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/05/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 777
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 88, 828
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/06/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections