Tender for Construction of Academic Building, Student Hostel & Elect...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Building, Student Hostel & Electric Substation Along with Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara. S.H.:- Structural Design for Truss Roofing.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150965 | Ref ID: 140420760).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Academic Building, Student Hostel & Electric Substation Along with Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara. S.H.:- Structural Design for Truss Roofing....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140420760

Notice Ref. No.: EE(C)-II/VPD/2026/350-H

Tender Value: ₹ 124490

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Academic Building, Student Hostel & Electric substation along with necessary infrastructure facilities for IIIT Vadodara at Dumad, Vadodara. S.H.:- Structural Design for truss roofing for court yard of Academic Building in IIIT Vadodara at Dumad along with detail structural drawing and proof check by IIT/NIT college.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 150965
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/04/2026 14:52
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/05/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 24, 490

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections