Tender for Construction of Academic Building with Development of Sit...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Building with Development of Site Mep, Elv, Fftg, Hvac and Solar System for Nursing College Near Government Hospital at Marwad, Daman District.(3Rd Call) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4367_1 | Ref ID: 123469786).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Construction of Academic Building with Development of Site Mep, Elv, Fftg, Hvac and Solar System for Nursing College Near Government Hospital at Marwad, Daman District.(3Rd Call)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123469786

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.56/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 376156923

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Academic building with development of site MEP, ELV, FFTG, HVAC and Solar system for Nursing College near Government Hospital at Marwad, Daman District.(3rd call)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 61, 56, 923

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections