Tender for Construction of Academic Block Iii for Iiitk, Pala, Inclu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Block Iii for Iiitk, Pala, Including Internal Electrical Installation, Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Lighting Conductors, Telephone Conduits, Lifts, Vrf Syste... in Pala, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 144115 | Ref ID: 136182274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1043235, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20865.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Academic Block Iii for Iiitk, Pala, Including Internal Electrical Installation, Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Lighting Conductors, Telephone Conduits, Lifts, Vrf Syste...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136182274

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE/IIIT PD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1043235

Tender EMD: ₹ 20865

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Academic block III for IIITK, Pala, including Internal electrical installation, water supply, sanitary installation, drainage, lighting conductors, telephone conduits, lifts, VRF system, solar PV plant, street lighting exist signage, bulk services, including substation STP etc. SH: Consultancy services for Structural Analysis, Design and detailing for the C/o Academic Block III for IIIT PD, Pala, Kottayam
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 144115
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/02/2026 14:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 865
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 43, 235
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/05/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections