Tender for Construction of Academic Block for Iiht Salem. Sw: Provid...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Academic Block for Iiht Salem. Sw: Providing Power Outlets & Data Outlets for the Proposed Computer Lab & Digital Library. in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142719 | Ref ID: 135259491). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1068090, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21362.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Academic Block for Iiht Salem. Sw: Providing Power Outlets & Data Outlets for the Proposed Computer Lab & Digital Library.

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135259491

Notice Ref. No.: 92/EE(E)/COIMBATORE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1068090

Tender EMD: ₹ 21362

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Academic Block for IIHT Salem. SW: Providing Power Outlets & Data outlets for the proposed computer lab & digital library.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 142719
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/02/2026 14:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 21, 362
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 68, 090
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections