Tender for Construction of 824 Ft (256Ft Three Tier Plus 120Ft Four ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 824 Ft (256Ft Three Tier Plus 120Ft Four Tier Plus 448Ft Two Tier) Stone Steining for the Protection of Road, Abadi, Village Playground and Causeway from Tibbi Wali Nadi in Village Tib... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_506373_1 | Ref ID: 137160391). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5563329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111267.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of 824 Ft (256Ft Three Tier Plus 120Ft Four Tier Plus 448Ft Two Tier) Stone Steining for the Protection of Road, Abadi, Village Playground and Causeway from Tibbi Wali Nadi in Village Tib...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137160391

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F7E7EA5D 1C60 4269 8096 2A2E85E10FE9508IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 5563329

Tender EMD: ₹ 111267

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 824 ft (256ft three tier plus 120ft four tier plus 448ft two tier) stone steining for the protection of road, abadi, village playground and causeway from Tibbi Wali Nadi in Village Tibbi after Flood 2025.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation SYL WS Circle Ambala||WS Divn Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Flood protection works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 11, 267
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 63, 329
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections