Tender for Construction of 8 Nos. Modular Rain Water Harvesting Syst...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURGAON (MCG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 8 Nos. Modular Rain Water Harvesting System of 100 Cum Capacities Using Polypropylene Block Structure and 400 Gsm Geotextile Sheet in Sector-39 and Sector-40 Zone-Iii, Mcg. in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_527663_1 | Ref ID: 142907969). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17812620, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 357000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of 8 Nos. Modular Rain Water Harvesting System of 100 Cum Capacities Using Polypropylene Block Structure and 400 Gsm Geotextile Sheet in Sector-39 and Sector-40 Zone-Iii, Mcg.

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142907969

Notice Ref. No.: 2026E49328E5 7463 46FC A1F7 A74B2551452D285ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 17812620

Tender EMD: ₹ 357000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 8 nos. modular rain water harvesting system of 100 cum capacities using polypropylene block structure and 400 GSM geotextile sheet in Sector-39 and Sector-40 Zone-III, MCG.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Hort
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 160
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 57, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 78, 12, 620
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections