Tender for Construction of 7D Theatre at Main Building Science Park,...

The RAJASTHAN URBAN DRINKING WATER SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED (RUDSICO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 7D Theatre at Main Building Science Park, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUDSI_443783_1 | Ref ID: 113390706). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8208000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164160.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of 7D Theatre at Main Building Science Park, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur.

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113390706

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 20/2024-25 Two Bid

Tender Value: ₹ 8208000

Tender EMD: ₹ 164160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 7D theatre at Main building Science park, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO)||CEO/MD||E.D.(RUDSICO)||P.D. (Housing)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 08, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections