Tender for Construction of 65 M Mtr. Wharf from Chainage 244 M to 30...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 65 M Mtr. Wharf from Chainage 244 M to 309M on the Lee Side of Break Water at Androth for Coast Guard Vessels- Providing External Service Power/ Water Supply and Firefighting Equipment... in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ALHW_857029_1 | Ref ID: 117865929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14808889, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296180.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Construction of 65 M Mtr. Wharf from Chainage 244 M to 309M on the Lee Side of Break Water at Androth for Coast Guard Vessels- Providing External Service Power/ Water Supply and Firefighting Equipment...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117865929

Notice Ref. No.: DCE/KVT/DB/T-06/2025-26/1071 Dated. 17.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 14808889

Tender EMD: ₹ 296180

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14808889

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 65 M mtr. wharf from chainage 244 M to 309M on the lee side of Break Water at Androth for Coast Guard Vessels- providing external service power/ water supply and firefighting equipment- Phase-II
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 96, 180
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 08, 889
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 48, 08, 889

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections