Tender for Construction of 64 Nos. Type-Iii and 60 Nos. Type-V (2 Bl...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 64 Nos. Type-Iii and 60 Nos. Type-V (2 Blocks- (B Plus G Plus 5) & 1 Block (B Plus G Plus 3) Each) Residential Accommodation I/C Internal & External Water Supply, Sanitary Installation... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161401 | Ref ID: 145156705). The estimated tender value is ₹ 566856, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11337.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of 64 Nos. Type-Iii and 60 Nos. Type-V (2 Blocks- (B Plus G Plus 5) & 1 Block (B Plus G Plus 3) Each) Residential Accommodation I/C Internal & External Water Supply, Sanitary Installation...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145156705

Notice Ref. No.: 43/EE/CHD-I/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 566856

Tender EMD: ₹ 11337

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 64 Nos. Type-III and 60 nos. Type-V (2 Blocks- (B plus G plus 5) & 1 Block (B plus G plus 3) each) residential accommodation i/c internal & external water supply, Sanitary installations, Drainage and Development works, Horticulture work and Electrical installations at PGIMER campus, Sector-12, Chandigarh. (SH: Providing services of Chowkidar/watchmen at PGIMER, Chandigarh.
Subwork/Packages: SH: Providing services of chowkidar/ watchman at PGIMER, Chandigarh.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 161401
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/07/2026 13:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 337
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 66, 856
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections