Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Construction of 50000 Gallon Capacity Rcc Tank and Pump House with Pipe Line Work, in Connection with Setting up of Quick Watering Facility at Prnc Platforms.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124393860
Notice Ref. No.: TC-149-2025-SPJ
Tender Value: ₹ 20404752.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 252000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling with reverse circular rig machine having 680 x 680 mm dia for tubewell from ground level to 30 m depth. 2 NS2 30.00 Metre 1509.37 45281.10 AT Par 45281.10 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20404752.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 10:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 252000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections