Tender for Construction of 5 Rooms as 2 Rooms for Multipurpose Hall ...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA NIRMAN SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 5 Rooms as 2 Rooms for Multipurpose Hall 3 Rooms for Training Laboratory at Institute of Research Development Training Campus Kanpur in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPRNS_1110853_1 | Ref ID: 134734467).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 5 Rooms as 2 Rooms for Multipurpose Hall 3 Rooms for Training Laboratory at Institute of Research Development Training Campus Kanpur

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134734467

Notice Ref. No.: 50/SEKNP/UPRNSS/ETENDER/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 38317000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

work
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 333
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 83, 17, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections