Tender for Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall ...

The Himachal Pradesh housing and Urban Development Authority (HIMUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall for Govt. Primary School & Middle School Bhalwar (Education Block Seraj-I), Distt. Kullu, Н.Р. in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134961955). The estimated tender value is ₹ 457249, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91500.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall for Govt. Primary School & Middle School Bhalwar (Education Block Seraj-I), Distt. Kullu, Н.Р. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall for Govt. Primary School & Middle School Bhalwar (Education Block Seraj-I), Distt. Kullu, Н.Р. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall for Govt. Primary School & Middle School Bhalwar (Education Block Seraj-I), Distt. Kullu, Н.Р.

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134961955

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 457249

Tender EMD: ₹ 91500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of 4Nos. Class Rooms and C/o Retaining Wall for Govt. Primary School & Middle School Bhalwar (Education Block Seraj-I), Distt. Kullu, Н.Р.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections