Tender for Construction of 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant ...

The KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Based on Sequential Batch Reactor Technique) Including Operation Maintenance for 5 Years at Kalindi Nagar Mahaveer Nagar Vistar Scheme in Kanp... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPKDA_1092009_1 | Ref ID: 130446529).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Based on Sequential Batch Reactor Technique) Including Operation Maintenance for 5 Years at Kalindi Nagar Mahaveer Nagar Vistar Scheme in Kanp...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130446529

Notice Ref. No.: E474814/EE2/KDA/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 181910363

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 4.50 MLD Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Based on Sequential Batch Reactor Technique) including operation maintenance for 5 years at Kalindi Nagar Mahaveer Nagar Vistar Scheme in Kanpur Nagar (U.P.)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kanpur Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: SEWER MANAGMENT
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 19, 10, 363

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections