Tender for Construction of 40M Ground Based Tower Narrow Based Light...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 40M Ground Based Tower Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Rcc Foundation at Jankampet_Nz 2154, Nzb-Ba Using Tower Material of 40M Gbt at Mopal_Nz2150 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_251280_1 | Ref ID: 127595218).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of 40M Ground Based Tower Narrow Based Light Weight Tower Including Rcc Foundation at Jankampet_Nz 2154, Nzb-Ba Using Tower Material of 40M Gbt at Mopal_Nz2150

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127595218

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 105/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1495485

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 40m Ground based Tower Narrow based light weight tower including RCC Foundation at JANKAMPET_NZ 2154, NZB-BA using tower material of 40m GBT at MOPAL_NZ2150
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad||CE Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 91
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 95, 485

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections