Tender for Construction of 4 Nos Iron Removal Plant with Solar Syste...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 4 Nos Iron Removal Plant with Solar System at Various Places under Sitalkuchi Panchayat Samity Dist Coochbehar out of 15Th Fc Fund. in Golenowhati, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMCB_1018472_1 | Ref ID: 137240165). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2163068, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43261.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of 4 Nos Iron Removal Plant with Solar System at Various Places under Sitalkuchi Panchayat Samity Dist Coochbehar out of 15Th Fc Fund.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137240165

Notice Ref. No.: SLK 42/15TH FC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2163068

Tender EMD: ₹ 43261

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF 4 NOS IRON REMOVAL PLANT WITH SOLAR SYSTEM AT VARIOUS PLACES UNDER SITALKUCHI PANCHAYAT SAMITY DIST COOCHBEHAR OUT OF 15TH FC FUND.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR||SDO - MATHABHANGA||BDO - SITALKUCHI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 261
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 63, 068
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections