Tender for Construction of 4 Nos. E Type Staff Quarter for Sub-Regis...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 4 Nos. E Type Staff Quarter for Sub-Register Office at Sukinda for the Year 2025-26_Building in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERWI_139064_1 | Ref ID: 147447870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16179969, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161800.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of 4 Nos. E Type Staff Quarter for Sub-Register Office at Sukinda for the Year 2025-26_Building

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147447870

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Online RCK-15/26

Tender Value: ₹ 16179969

Tender EMD: ₹ 161800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 4 Nos. E type Staff quarter for Sub-Register Office at Sukinda for the year 2025-26_building
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-KENDRAPARA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 61, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 61, 79, 969
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections