Tender for Construction of 3X18.75 M Span Rcc Bridge on Well Foundat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 3X18.75 M Span Rcc Bridge on Well Foundation, Approach Road, Additional Approach and Protection Work over Kalyani River at Shahpur Murarpur(Koylaha)-Sultanpur Link Road in District Bar... in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEUFZ_1153234_1 | Ref ID: 141975054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1224000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 3X18.75 M Span Rcc Bridge on Well Foundation, Approach Road, Additional Approach and Protection Work over Kalyani River at Shahpur Murarpur(Koylaha)-Sultanpur Link Road in District Bar...

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141975054

Notice Ref. No.: 3450/2yataAyo-AmbC/2025-26 Date21-05-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 61200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1224000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2714

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 3x18.75 m span RCC Bridge on well foundation, Approach road, Additional Approach and Protection work over Kalyani River at Shahpur Murarpur(Koylaha)-Sultanpur link road in district Barabanki.
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD Faizabad Zone||Faizabad Ambedkar Nagar Circle PWD Faizabad||Provincial Division, PWD, Barabanki
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 714

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections