Tender for Construction of 3Rd Line Work Including Earthwork, Blanke...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 3Rd Line Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Lc Work and other Miscellaneous Works for 25.0T and Dfc Feeder Route of Indian Railway Standard Loading, Ex... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4672-GRC-CE-C-II-41-2026 | Ref ID: 148273763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6139970612.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122799400.00.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 23 Oct 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across West Bengal and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from West Bengal and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of 3Rd Line Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Lc Work and other Miscellaneous Works for 25.0T and Dfc Feeder Route of Indian Railway Standard Loading, Ex...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 23 Oct 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148273763

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 6139970612.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 122799400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_5445032.pdf

PolicyletterforDLPofRERSWalls.pdf

e-BGdetailsEPC_1.pdf

STCablerouteplan_1.pdf

RDSO-B-11763-R1.pdf

RDSO-B-11762_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-11761-R1to11761-6.pdf

RDSO-B-11751_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-1028810288-1.pdf

RDSO-B-10159TO10159-2.pdf

RDSO-B-10157-Rto9R_11zon1.pdf

RDSO-B-10152-Tto9R_compressed.pdf

MinorBrDrawingsPart-05.pdf

GADOFLC_1.pdf

EarthworkinCuttingEarthworkinfillingCrosssectionofdrainandcentraldrainsectionofRetainingwallBallastprofileetc_1.pdf

BA10257CBS-00160039R00440046M-0001HeightgaugeM-00010Cablepassingetc_1.pdf

GEG4Sept2020-1-111_compressed.pdf

GEG4Sept2020-112-222_compressed.pdf

GER-50_compressed.pdf

L-SectionDrawingPart-01-1-7_11zon.pdf

L-SectionDrawingPart-01-8-14_11zon.pdf

L-SectionDrawingPart-02_compressed.pdf

MajorBRDrawings-1-7_compressed.pdf

MajorBRDrawings-8-13.pdf

MinorBrDrawingsPart-01-1-12.pdf

MinorBrDrawingsPart-01-13-25.pdf

MinorBrDrawingsPart-03-1-12.pdf

MinorBrDrawingsPart-03-13-25.pdf

RDSO-B-17181-1TO17181-1917181R-1-10_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-17181-1TO17181-1917181R-11-20.pdf

RDSO-B-10151-Rto9R-1-9_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-10151-Rto9R-10-19.pdf

RDSO-B-10164to10164-9-1-5_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-10164to10164-9-6-10_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-10284TO10284-7R-1-4.pdf

RDSO-B-10284TO10284-7R-5-8.pdf

RDSO-B-1028710287-1_compressed.pdf

RDSO-B-1028710287-1-1_compressed.pdf

RUBDrawings-1-10.pdf

RUBDrawings-11-20.pdf

TracksideIndicatorBoardsAndSignages_11zon.pdf

SpecialconditionsinElastomericBearingprocurementandinstallation.pdf

BidDocument.pdf

RFPDocument.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections