Tender for Construction of 350 Bedded Hostel (Griha 5 Star Rated) In...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 350 Bedded Hostel (Griha 5 Star Rated) Including Ei, down Comer, Fire Alarm System, Sub-Station, Dg Set, Lift, Solar, Hvac System, Cctv Etc. at Nsi, Kanpur (Up). (Package-I) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129091 | Ref ID: 128351559). The estimated tender value is ₹ 451938344, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5519383.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 350 Bedded Hostel (Griha 5 Star Rated) Including Ei, down Comer, Fire Alarm System, Sub-Station, Dg Set, Lift, Solar, Hvac System, Cctv Etc. at Nsi, Kanpur (Up). (Package-I)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128351559

Notice Ref. No.: 49/EE/Kanpur/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 451938344

Tender EMD: ₹ 5519383

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 350 Bedded Hostel (Griha 5 STAR RATED) including EI, Down Comer, Fire Alarm System, Sub-Station, DG Set, Lift, Solar, HVAC System, CCTV etc. at NSI, Kanpur (UP). (Package-I)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 129091
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/10/2025 23:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 55, 19, 383
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 45, 19, 38, 344
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections