Tender for Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS-02 under Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution system in Arunachal Pradesh (Package B) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER/NT/W-MISC/DOM/H03/26/00239 | Ref ID: 134770011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS-02 under Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution system in Arunachal Pradesh (Package B) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS-02 under Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution system in Arunachal Pradesh (Package B) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS-02 under Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution system in Arunachal Pradesh (Package B)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134770011

Notice Ref. No.: NER/NT/W-MISC/DOM/H03/26/00239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Construction of 33/11kV Thrizino Substation under ARP-DMS-02 under Comprehensive Scheme for Strengthening of Transmission and Distribution system in Arunachal Pradesh (Package B)
product_category: Electrical Works
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-12, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 30-Jan-2026 03:37 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 12-Feb-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-12, Emd Ammount: 57000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections