Tender for Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv'...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv's) at Bpcl Ajmer Lpg Plant (Rajasthan) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000461452 | Ref ID: 147235086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv's) at Bpcl Ajmer Lpg Plant (Rajasthan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv's) at Bpcl Ajmer Lpg Plant (Rajasthan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv's) at Bpcl Ajmer Lpg Plant (Rajasthan)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147235086

Notice Ref. No.: 1000461452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (Msv's) at Bpcl Ajmer Lpg Plant (Rajasthan)
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 14-08-2026 09:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 04-09-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 14-08-2026 09:31
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-09-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 04-09-2026 15:30
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections