Tender for Construction of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE MANDI BOARD (CGSMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform Conversion into Covered Shed, 1No Open Plaform, Toilet, 12No Street Light Work, 2No High Mask Light with Electrification in Main Mandi Yard Jai... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 191871 | Ref ID: 142284162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30934000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.00.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform Conversion into Covered Shed, 1No Open Plaform, Toilet, 12No Street Light Work, 2No High Mask Light with Electrification in Main Mandi Yard Jai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform Conversion into Covered Shed, 1No Open Plaform, Toilet, 12No Street Light Work, 2No High Mask Light with Electrification in Main Mandi Yard Jai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform Conversion into Covered Shed, 1No Open Plaform, Toilet, 12No Street Light Work, 2No High Mask Light with Electrification in Main Mandi Yard Jai...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142284162

Notice Ref. No.: 191871

Tender Value: ₹ 30934000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of 2No Mig Type Quarters, 1No Open Platform Conversion Into Covered Shed, 1No Open Plaform, Toilet, 12No Street Light Work, 2No High Mask Light With Electrification In Main Mandi Yard Jaijaipur, Construction Of Paver Block And Cement Concrete Road In Sub Mandi Yard Hasaud, 2No Platform, 250M Boundary Wall With Gate, 200Sqm Cement Concrete Road, 1No Borewell With Handpump In Paddy Purchasing Center Odekera, Nandeli And Aamgaon, 5No Open Platform (10.8Mx7.20M) And 1No Covered Shed (30.00Mx10.00M) In Paddy Purchasing Center At Salni And Raipura, 1No Each 200Mt Godown In Paddy Purchasing Center Bhothoiya And Jaijaipur, Cement Concrete Road From The House Of Main Road To Mukesh Bharadwaj In Village Sendri, Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Vishal House In Village Amonda And Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Maharaj House In Village Dhamni In Mandi Samiti Area Jaijaipur Distt Sakti
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Detailed In Nit Condition
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit/Nit Condi
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit/Nit Condi

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 29 May, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 15 Jun, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Jun, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 Jun, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 17d 1h 38m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections