Tender for Construction of 2Nd Floor of New Admin Building Along wit...

The NARMADA HYDROELECTRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2Nd Floor of New Admin Building Along with Centralized Air Conditioning, Lift and Electrification Work of New Admin Building at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandw... in Narmda Nagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHDC_894540_1 | Ref ID: 133917481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 59923357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1198000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 2Nd Floor of New Admin Building Along with Centralized Air Conditioning, Lift and Electrification Work of New Admin Building at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandw...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133917481

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 35/3232/2025-26 Dated 16/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 59923357

Tender EMD: ₹ 1198000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2nd floor of new admin building along with centralized air conditioning, lift and electrification work of new admin building at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.).
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Construction of second floor
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 99, 23, 357
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections