Tender for Construction of 2Nd Floor Building of Construction of Roo...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2Nd Floor Building of Construction of Room (Innovative Science Laboratory) of Deulpara B.N Vidyaniketan Within Dehibatpur Gp under Pursurah Development Block in HOOGHLY, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1037016_7 | Ref ID: 146856385). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1231256, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24625.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of 2Nd Floor Building of Construction of Room (Innovative Science Laboratory) of Deulpara B.N Vidyaniketan Within Dehibatpur Gp under Pursurah Development Block

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146856385

Notice Ref. No.: 05_PUR_BDO_2026_27

Tender Value: ₹ 1231256

Tender EMD: ₹ 24625

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF 2ND FLOOR BUILDING OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROOM (INNOVATIVE SCIENCE LABORATORY) OF DEULPARA B.N VIDYANIKETAN WITHIN DEHIBATPUR GP UNDER PURSURAH DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Hooghly||PURSURAH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 625
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 31, 256
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections