Tender for Construction of 2Nd Floor of Annex of Horticulture Buildi...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2Nd Floor of Annex of Horticulture Building in Central University of South Bihar, Gaya Bihar Sw : Preparation and Supply of Structural Analysis and Load Moment Chart for the Entire Str... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120189 | Ref ID: 122952016).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of 2Nd Floor of Annex of Horticulture Building in Central University of South Bihar, Gaya Bihar Sw : Preparation and Supply of Structural Analysis and Load Moment Chart for the Entire Str...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122952016

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ/AE-IV/EE&SM(C)-II/2025/13

Tender Value: ₹ 45000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 2nd floor of annex of Horticulture Building in Central University of South Bihar, Gaya Bihar SW : Preparation and supply of Structural analysis and load moment chart for the entire structure such as steel columns tubular truss Gutter etc alon with the structural drawings of truss roof members and joints complete using relevant software StAAD pro and ETABS etc
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 120189
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/07/2025 16:10
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/07/2025 16:03
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 45, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/08/2025 16:08 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections