Tender for Construction of 2Mld Intermediate Pumping Station (Ips), ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2Mld Intermediate Pumping Station (Ips), Laying of Di Rising Main from Proposed Ips to Stp, Construction of Treated Effluent Sump in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_520159_1 | Ref ID: 140834716). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26435466, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 528700.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of 2Mld Intermediate Pumping Station (Ips), Laying of Di Rising Main from Proposed Ips to Stp, Construction of Treated Effluent Sump

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140834716

Notice Ref. No.: 20261CFEE69C 4BBB 45E9 AFAB C9459EEC3C6C574PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 26435466

Tender EMD: ₹ 528700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2MLD Intermediate Pumping Station (IPS), Laying of DI Rising Main from Proposed IPS to STP, Construction of Treated Effluent Sump and Laying of DI Rising Main from STP to Drain No.2, Dismantling of Existing OHSR and Existing Pump Cham
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 28, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 64, 35, 466
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections