Tender for Construction of 2500 Mt Ca Cold Store at Mazbug, Sopore, ...

The HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2500 Mt Ca Cold Store at Mazbug, Sopore, J and K, Supply and Installation of Sectional Doors and Weighing Bridge. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPD_319657_1 | Ref ID: 146647241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1036900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20740.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of 2500 Mt Ca Cold Store at Mazbug, Sopore, J and K, Supply and Installation of Sectional Doors and Weighing Bridge.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146647241

Notice Ref. No.: 11 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1036900

Tender EMD: ₹ 20740

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2500 MT CA Cold Store at Mazbug, Sopore, J and K, Supply and Installation of Sectional Doors and Weighing Bridge.
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Horticulture Production Deptt||JANDK Horticulture Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: Sectional Door, Weighing Bridge
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 740
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 36, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections