Tender for Construction of 200 Mm Diameter Tubewells at Three Sites ...

The GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 200 Mm Diameter Tubewells at Three Sites in Kottamkara Grama Panchayath of Kollam District under the Lsgd Deposit Work Scheme. in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GWD_859594_1 | Ref ID: 144705870). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of 200 Mm Diameter Tubewells at Three Sites in Kottamkara Grama Panchayath of Kollam District under the Lsgd Deposit Work Scheme.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144705870

Notice Ref. No.: GWDKLM/206/2026/T-14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 200 mm diameter Tubewells at Three Sites in Kottamkara Grama Panchayath of Kollam District under the LSGD Deposit Work Scheme.
Category: Drilling Works
Organisation Chain: Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kollam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Drilling Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections