Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: "Construction of 20 Unit Type-Ii, 6 Unit Type-Iii, 10 Unit Type-Iv Quarters, Service Buildings, Aden, Adee, Adste & Arm Offices and Officers Rest House, Overhead Tank, Pump House, Rpf Barrack and other M...
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 30 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131137242
Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-33
Tender Value: ₹ 13452498.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 217300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of 20 unit Type-II, 6 unit Type-III, 10 unit Type-IV Quarters, Service buildings, ADEN, ADEE, ADSTE & ARM offices and Officers Rest House, Overhead Tank, Pump House, RPF Barrack and other miscellaneous work" at Bishrampur (BRH).
Supply of Crosslinked Polyethylene Insulated Armoured Cable 4x16sqmm with Aluminium conductor, suitable for rated voltage at 1100 volts grade, as per IS:7098 (Part 1): 1988 latest. 2 2 800.00 Metre 127.00 101600.00 AT Par 101600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13452498.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/11/2025 11:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections