Tender for Construction of 2 (Two) Court Badminton Hall at Bomdila i...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2 (Two) Court Badminton Hall at Bomdila in West Kameng District in Bomdila, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDAP_2421_1 | Ref ID: 116605168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25125000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251250.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 2 (Two) Court Badminton Hall at Bomdila in West Kameng District

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116605168

Notice Ref. No.: BDL/TA-33/BSD-10/2024-25/260 Dated 21/03/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 25125000

Tender EMD: ₹ 251250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2 (two) Court Badminton Hall at Bomdila in West Kameng District
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE (PWD) North West Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Rupa - PWDAP||DIV- Bomdila - PWDAP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 51, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 51, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections